Computer Lab Schedule
& Media Center Updates

 

North Central
<Home


Media Center
 


 




 

 

 


*PLEASE DO NOT SEND ANY STUDENTS TO A LAB UNTIL YOU HAVE CALLED EXT. 5212 OR 5203 FIRST TO BE SURE THERE ARE OPEN SEATS. ALSO, PLEASE PROVIDE SUPERVISION FOR ALL STUDENTS SENT TO ALL LAB SETTINGS.

To better facilitate the use of all computer labs, please contact Mrs. Marcia Geiser,  MGeiser@northcentralschool.org, to schedule lab time with as much advanced notice as possible.

Elementary media center/Library (Lab #1),  JH hallway  (Lab #2), By weightroom (Lab #3),  HS lab  (Lab #4).  Please be aware that the schedules remain as the exact times listed during delay schedules. If you have conflicts with your class schedule and the lab schedule on delay days, you will need to contact Marcia to see if other arrangements can be made. The same holds true for cancellation days.

When using the labs, please monitor your students closely to insure proper use of equipment. Also, please help us keep the lab clean for the next group by picking up around each computer and carefully returning all chairs to their correct places.  Be careful to not move any computer desks. Do not allow students to write on the desks, computer, monitors, etc. DO NOT ALLOW STUDENTS TO HAVE FOOD OR DRINKS in any lab area!



 

Week of December 9, 2019

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
8:30-9:00 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
9:00-9:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30 NA NA     NA
12:30-1:00     NA   NA
1:00-1:30       NA NA
1:30-2:00   NA NA    
2:00-2:30 SWAT SWAT NA SWAT NA
2:30-3:00 NA NA NA NA NA
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00 Tavierne in @ 8:47   Hutchinson in @ 8:47   Campbell
9:00-9:30 Tavierne   Hutchinson   Campbell
9:30-10:00 Tavierne   J Fidler    
10:00-10:30 Tavierne   J Fidler/Hutchinson in @ 10:23    
10:30-11:00 Tavierne   Hutchinson    
11:00-11:30 Tavierne until 11:07   Hutchinson until 11:07    
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00 Blue in @ 12:40 D. Fidler in @ 12:40   Stewart Waldron in @ 12:40
1:00-1:30 Blue until 1:20 D. Fidler until 1:20 J Fidler Stewart Waldron until 1:20
1:30-2:00     J Fidler    
2:00-2:30 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
2:30-3:00 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00   Hills in @ 8:47     Hills in @ 8:47
9:00-9:30   Hills Wiles   Hills
9:30-10:00     Wiles until 9:40   Hills
10:00-10:30         Hills
10:30-11:00         Hills
11:00-11:30         Hills until 11:07
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00 Tavierne       Wiles in @ 12:55
1:00-1:30 Tavierne until 1:12 Luthy in @ 1:15   Luthy in @ 1:15 Wiles
1:30-2:00   Luthy   Luthy Wiles until 1:35
2:00-2:30   Luthy     Hills
2:30-3:00   Luthy     Hills
3:00-3:30        
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30   Veres     Veres
8:30-9:00 Hills @ 8:47 Veres     Veres
9:00-9:30 Hills Veres   Veres Veres
9:30-10:00   Veres Marshall Veres Veres
10:00-10:30     Marshall Veres Veres
10:30-11:00     Marshall Veres Veres
11:00-11:30     Marshall until 11:07   Veres
11:30-12:00        
12:00-12:30     Marshall    
12:30-1:00     Marshall until 12:45    
1:00-1:30     Marshall in @ 1:15    
1:30-2:00     Marshall    
2:00-2:30     Marshall    
2:30-3:00     Marshall    
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 


 

Week of December 16, 2019

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
8:30-9:00 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
9:00-9:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT Campbell SWAT
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30 NA NA     NA
12:30-1:00     NA   NA
1:00-1:30       NA NA
1:30-2:00   NA NA    
2:00-2:30 SWAT SWAT NA SWAT NA
2:30-3:00 NA NA NA NA NA
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00 Blue in @ 12:40 D. Fidler in @ 12:40   Stewart Waldron in @ 12:40
1:00-1:30 Blue until 1:20 D. Fidler until 1:20   Stewart Waldron until 1:20
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
2:30-3:00 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 Gilmore        
8:30-9:00 Gilmore        
9:00-9:30 Gilmore        
9:30-10:00 Gilmore        
10:00-10:30 Gilmore        
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00         Wiles in @ 12:55
1:00-1:30         Wiles
1:30-2:00         Wiles until 1:35
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30   Veres      
8:30-9:00   Veres      
9:00-9:30   Veres      
9:30-10:00   Veres      
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00          
1:00-1:30          
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 


Template Only - Not a Schedule)

Week of __________, 2019

Lab 1
(Elementary Media Center/Library)
(21 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
8:30-9:00 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
9:00-9:30 SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT SWAT
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30 NA NA NA
12:30-1:00 NA NA
1:00-1:30 NA NA
1:30-2:00 NA NA
2:00-2:30 SWAT SWAT NA SWAT NA
2:30-3:00 NA NA NA NA NA
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 2
(JH hallway)
(32 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00 Blue in @ 12:40 D. Fidler in @ 12:40 Stewart Waldron in @ 12:40
1:00-1:30 Blue until 1:20 D. Fidler until 1:20 Stewart Waldron until 1:20
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
2:30-3:00 S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson S Hutchinson
3:00-3:30    
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 3 -
(Beside weight room)
(30 computers)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00         Wiles in @ 12:55
1:00-1:30         Wiles
1:30-2:00         Wiles until 1:35
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          

 

Lab 4
(HS lab)
(30 computers)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00-8:30          
8:30-9:00          
9:00-9:30          
9:30-10:00          
10:00-10:30          
10:30-11:00          
11:00-11:30          
11:30-12:00          
12:00-12:30          
12:30-1:00          
1:00-1:30          
1:30-2:00          
2:00-2:30          
2:30-3:00          
3:00-3:30          
3:30-4:00          












 

 

 

 

 

;/